Last update: february 2021

Privacy is important for us. Our commitment is to gather value to your business with integrated and innovative solutions which are in compliance with the privacy legislations and data protection. The present privacy policy has the objective to describe for you the method, processes and the procedures adopted by Stratura in personal processing data.

DEFINITIONS

Protection of personal data laws means that all laws and relative regulations to privacy, confidentiality, retention or recording, communication monitoring or interception and/or Personal Data Security, including but not limiting itself to the Federal Constitution of the Federative Republic of Brazil, as well as any other laws, decrees, regulations, treaties and other pronouncements that have law effect in Brazil, including laws that may be edited in the future.

General Data Protection Law (LGPD in Portuguese), Law nº 13.709 of August 14 of 2018.

Personal Data – Information related to a identified or identifiable natural person.

Sensitive Personal Data – Personal data about racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, politic opinion, syndicate affiliation or a religious character organization, philosophical or political, data related to health or to sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when bound to a natural person.

Anonymized Data – Data relative to a holder that cannot be identified, considering the utilization of reasonable and available technical methods on the occasion of treatment.

Data Base – A structured set of personal data, established in one or in multiple locations, in digital or physical support.

Data Subject – Natural individual who is referred the personal data which are the object treatment.

Processing – Every operation realized with personal data, which ones are referred to the collection, production, reception, classification, utilization, access, reproduction, transmission, processing, archiving, storage, elimination, evaluation or control of information, modification, communication, transfer, diffusion or extraction.

Anonymization – The application of reasonable and available technical methods, whereby data loses its possibility of association, be direct or indirect, to an individual. Free Consent Manifestation informed and unequivocal by which the holder agrees with the treatment of your personal data to a determined finality.

The Elimination or Exclusion of data or dataset stored in a data base, independent of the procedure used.

International data transfer – Transfer of personal data to a foreign country or to an international body from which the country is a member.

Shared Data Usage – Communication, diffusion, international transfer, interconnection of personal data or shared treatment of data banks through bodies and public entities, on the compliance of your legal capacities, or between these and private entities, reciprocally, with specific authorization, for one or more treatment modalities allowed by these public entities, or between private entities.

THE PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Cookies Data – For more information, verify our Cookies Policy.

Meetings and/or Phone/Email Contacts – Corporate meetings with employees or commercial contacts, as well as trades with visit cards or information obtained in presentations or business events.

LEGAL BASE FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

We use personal information to provide services which were requested, when necessary for the compliance of a contract or to fulfil with our own working obligations. We only collect information that were given voluntarily, not being necessary to send personal information. However, if you don’t make available the necessary information by law, or information we may need for working purposes, we may not be able to offer all of our services.

SHARING OF GATHERED INFORMATION

We can share your personal information with:

  • Stratura employees who needs them to execute their work;
  • Partners who support the services we provide;
  • To any other person who you give us permission to share with;
  • Official organizations, to detect and prevent against criminal activities, for example: money laundering, theft, fraud, terrorism and virtual crime.

INFORMATION SECURITY MEASURES

Information Security – We committed ourselves to maintain an appropriate implementation of security to protect personal information whenever they be, whether it’s in an electronic or in a physical way. We use planned and projected physical, technical and standard administrative measures to reduce the loss risk, improper use, unauthorized access, disclosure or modification of your Personal Data, however, there is no system or network that can be 100% safe. Whether you have motives to believe your interaction with us is no longer safe, notify immediately through the e-mail privacidade@stratura.com.br.

International Transfer – Personal Data are stored on the Microsoft Office 365 platform located in Brazilian territory and overseas, on countries that guarantee the same level of protection to personal data, provided by the Brazilian legislation. On the hypothesis of Personal Data be processed overseas, Stratura is committed to adopt contractual measures that cherish for the protection of Personal Data and for the Users privacy. For more information, consult  https://privacy.microsoft.com/pt-br/privacystatement.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

Access – You can access personal information we have about you. For that, get in contact through the e-mail privacidade@stratura.com.br.

Correction and Update – If you find that your personal information is wrong, get in contact through the e-mail privacidade@stratura.com.br, and we will correct it, if necessary. We are committed to maintain your personal information precise and updated.

Portability – Transfer request of your personal data on our data base for third parties. For that, get in contact through the e-mail privacidade@stratura.com.br.

Opposition to Treatment – Contest where and in what context Stratura treat your Personal Data.

Exclusion – If, for any reason, you don’t want us to maintain or process your information, get in contact with us through the e-mail privacidade@stratura.com.br. It may be necessary for us to maintain some of your information for legal and commercial reasons, for example, fulfil a regulatory requirement.

FOR HOW LONG CAN WE RETAIN YOUR INFORMATION

We retain your information as long as it’s necessary for commercial or for legitimate legal reasons. 

After that, we will delete them in a safe way. If you wish to delete your information, get in contact through the e-mail privacidade@stratura.com.br.

UPDATES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Stratura can update this Privacy Policy from time to time, or even frequently according to the new guidelines determined by the National Authority of Personal Data Protection (ANPD) or with future alterations in the legislation related with personal data protection.