III – identification of the controller;

This Privacy Notice aims to inform how STRATURA ASFALTOS S.A., a legal entity governed by private law, headquartered at Avenida Paulista, 1754 – 7º andar – Bela Vista – São Paulo/SP, registered with the CNPJ/MF under nº 59.128.553/ 0001-77, handles personal data.

Stratura is recognized as a reference in the development of new technological solutions in its segment, being structured to meet the specific needs of its customers both in the supply of conventional, modified and special asphalts as well as in specialized technical assistance.

I – specific purpose of the treatment;

II – form and duration of treatment, subject to commercial and industrial secrecy;

Collection and Processing of Personal Data

We collect personal data that is necessary and suitable for the purposes that support the provision of the services requested from us, for the fulfillment of a contract or to fulfill our labor obligations.

However, if you choose not to provide personal data required by a legal obligation or strictly necessary for the performance of a contract, we may not be able to offer certain services/products.

For Personal Data collected and processed through Cookies, please check our Cookies Policy by clicking here https://stratura.com.br/politica-de-cookies/ .

The Personal Data provided directly by you on our website is intended for registration as a contact and sending our newsletter/informative. Our communications have an opt-out option.

Personal data will be kept in accordance with the principles of purpose, necessity and suitability. We will keep personal data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes referred to in this Privacy Notice, including any legal obligation.

V – information about the shared use of data by the controller and the purpose;

VI – responsibilities of the agents who will carry out the treatment;

Sharing Collected Personal Data

We may share your personal information with:

STRATURA employees who need them to carry out their work;
If necessary, with service providers and partners that support the services we provide to you (informed prior to the execution of the contract);
Anyone you give us permission to share with;
Official bodies, to detect and prevent against criminal activities, for example: money laundering, theft, fraud, terrorism, cyber crime.
International Transfer

Personal Data is stored on the Microsoft 365 platform located in Brazil and abroad, in countries that guarantee the same level of protection for personal data, provided for in Brazilian legislation. We are committed to adopting contractual measures that value the protection of Personal Data and the privacy of Users. For more information, see https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement.

VII – rights of the holder, with explicit mention of the rights contained in art. 18 of this Law.

Your Rights as a Personal Data Subject

Confirmation of the existence of treatment;

Access to your data;

Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;

Anonymization, blocking or elimination of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in violation of the provisions of the LGPD;

Data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulation of the national authority (ANPD), observing commercial and industrial secrets;

Deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in cases of compliance with a legal or regulatory obligation by the controller and study by a research body, guaranteeing the anonymization of personal data whenever possible;

Information on the public and private entities with which the controller made shared use of data;

Information about the possibility of not providing consent and about the consequences of denial;

Revocation of consent, through a free and facilitated procedure, ratifying the treatments carried out under the support of the previously expressed consent.

IV – controller contact information;

Contact Responsible for Personal Data Protection

If you would like more information or exercise any of the above rights, please contact us by e-mail oficial.lgpd@stratura.com.br

Updates Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice may be updated at intervals that the Organization deems necessary, or even frequently in accordance with the new guidelines determined by the National Authority for the Protection of Personal Data (ANPD) or with future changes in legislation related to the protection of personal data.